Brian Wood - Putnam County Clerk
Brian Wood - Putnam County Clerk

Certificate of Announcement

(Candidates are listed in order of date filed)

THOMPSON-COA-CIRCUIT CLERK

CUNNINGHAM-COA-BOARD OF EDUCATION

FOSTER-COA-COUNTY COMMISSION

DILLON-COA-COUNTY COMMISSION

NEAL-COA-BOARD OF EDUCATION

SMITH-COA-CIRCUIT CLERK

REYNOLDS-COA-CIRCUIT CLERK

DEWEESE-COA-COUNTY COMMISSION

RAYNES-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

RAYNES-COA-CONGRESSIONAL 1 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

RAYNES-COA-SENATORIAL 8 EXECUTIVE COMMITEE

UNDERWOOD-COA-CIRCUIT CLERK

HARTLING L-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

HARTLING P-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

KING-COA-WESTERN CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR

STONE-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

LOVEJOY-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

TURNER-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

BAILEY-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

DURAN-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

BOWLES-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

FARLEY-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

BARKEY-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

TURNER C-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

HIGGINBOTHAM-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

CORIA-COA-CONGRESSIONAL 1 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

CORIA-COA-SENATORIAL 4 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

OXLEY-COA-BOARD OF EDUCATION

HODGE J-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

HODGE T-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

SEARLS-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

SEARLS-COA-SENATORIAL 4 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

HODGES-COA-BOARD OF EDUCATION

JUBA-PLUMLEY-COA-BOARD OF EDUCATION

JUBA-PLUMLEY-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

CORIA-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

ABSTEN-COA-COUNTY COMMISSION

WOOD-COA-COUNTY CLERK

WOOD-COA-CONGRESSIONAL 1 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

WOOD-COA-SENATORIAL 4 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

WITHROW-COA-COUNTY COMMISSION

GILPIN-COA-COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

JONES-COA-MAYOR-POCA

BARRETT-COA-MAYOR-WINFIELD

MILAM-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-POCA

ADKINS-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BANCROFT

KARNES-COA-CITY COUNCIL-WINFIELD

CAMPBELL-COA-CITY COUNCIL-WINFIELD

REED-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BUFFALO

WOODRUM-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BANCROFT

MORRIS-COA-CITY COUNCIL-WINFIELD

PARSONS-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BUFFALO

PIERSON-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BUFFALO

COULSON-COA-RECORDER-BUFFALO

HUNTER-COA-RECORDER-WINFIELD

HIGGINBOTHAM-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BUFFALO

MATTOCKS-COA-RECORDER-WINFIELD

CAIN-COA-MAYOR-BUFFALO

MELTON-COA-MAYOR-BUFFALO

MARTIN-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-POCA

PARKINS-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-POCA

WALKER-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-POCA

RUMBAUGH-COA-CITY COUNCIL-WINFIELD

RAINE-COA-RECORDER-POCA

WARD-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-POCA

PHILLIPS-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BANCROFT

WEST K-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-POCA

WEST M-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-POCA

HACKETT-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BANCROFT

THAXTON-COA-MAYOR-BUFFALO

MCCARTY-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BUFFALO

ECHOLS-HAYES-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BANCROFT

POWERS-COA-CITY COUNCIL-WINFIELD

TUCKER-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BUFFALO

FRAME-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BANCROFT

ERRETT-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BUFFALO

CAIN-COA-TOWN COUNCIL-BUFFALO

HUNTER-WITHDRAWAL-RECORDER-WINFIELD

                                                                                                                                                                                                                   



Voter Registration Deadline
October 18, 2022

Early Voting
October 26 - November 5, 2022

General Election Day
November 8, 2022 - 6:30am - 7:30pm

Municipal Election Information:

Bancroft - Precinct 18
Buffalo - Precinct 1
Poca - Precinct 16
Winfield - Precincts 26-1 & 26-3

Election will coincide with the General Election on November 8, 2022.


Voter ID Information


WV CODE